On July 9 this year, one of the most important events in the life of our country will take place - there will be national elections for the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Dear colleagues, partners, and compatriots! Be mindful and politically active. By participating in elections, you not only perform your civic duty, but determine our nation’s tomorrow.
We will also participate in the Presidential elections and cast our vote for a worthy candidate – the initiator of large-scale reforms in all spheres of life. Thanks to these reforms, the textile sector received a new impetus for development through creation of a cluster production system. We will vote for further deepening of reforms in the agricultural sector, comprehensive support for farmers, and improving the quality of life of our citizens.
Take part in the elections of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and make a conscious choice.