Awarding the Order Dustlik
Today, on August 22nd, 2022, at the Day of Entrepreneurs in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On awarding a group of sphere’s representatives who have made a worthy contribution to the development of the country, in connection with the Day of Entrepreneurs”, the founder of the Global Textile group of companies, Muzaffar Razakov, was awarded the “Dustlik” Order.
The awarding ceremony was held at the International Congress Center during an open dialogue between the President and entrepreneurs. The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Mr. Shavkat Mirziyoyev, personally presented awards to entrepreneurs and thanked them for their great contribution to increasing the country’s economic strength and export potential.
On behalf of the entire Global Textile group of companies we express our pride for our management, and wish further development and prosperity of the company.
Muzaffar Makhamatovich,
We would like to extend our sincere and cordial congratulations with this high state award - the “Dustlik” Order. This is an important and significant event for all of us. We wish you a good health, happiness, well-being, further success and prosperity of our company.